"EXTRA15" = ADDITIONAL -15%

  
    
  • детям
Согласие на обработку
персональных данных
Согласно Закону Республики Беларусь "О защите персональных данных" и в соответствии с Политикой конфиденциальности, для дальнейшего использования Сайта вам необходимо подтвердить своё согласие на обработку персональных данных.
This is a required field.
This is a required field.
This is a required field.
This is passwordseconda required field.
Please enter a valid email address. For example johndoe@domain.com.
This is a required field.
This email is already in use
Введите корректный номер телефона.
This is a required field.
Такой телефон уже используется.
Введите корректный код.
This is a required field.
Такой телефон уже используется.
Неверный код.
This is a required field.
Неверный код.
This is a required field.
This is a required field.
Password must be at least 6 characters
Password must be no more 6 characters
Passwords do not match
This is a required field.
Invalid login or password.
User not found
This is a required field.

Terms of Sale

 

Chapter I. General information

§ 1

These Regulations define the rules for using the online store: www.conteshop.com (hereinafter: "Store"),placing an order for products available in the Store, delivering the ordered products to the Buyer, paying the purchase price by the Buyer, the Buyer's right to withdraw from the contract and the rules submitting and considering complaints.

§ 2

Orders placed at the address: ul. St. Teresy, 91 - 341 Łódź, tel./fax +48 575 727 273, NIP 732-216-37-57, Regon 101144034, e-mail: info@conteshop.com. The company is registered in the Register of Entrepreneurs of the National Court Register kept by the District Court for Łódź Śródmieście, XX Department of the National Court Register under KRS number: 0000392995, share capital: PLN 19,893,900.00 Bank account number at BNP Paribas Bank Polska S.A., ul. Kasprzaka 10/16, 01211 Warsaw: 36175000120000000021471957.

§ 3

The subject of the shop's activity is the sale of hosiery and underwear. Orders are placed via the website www.conteshop.com.

§ 4

  1. All prices in the online store www.conteshop.com are gross prices in euro and include VAT. Product prices do not include delivery costs. This cost is added when placing the order or agreed with the client individually.
  2. The Seller reserves the right to change the prices of Products in the Store's offer, introduce new products to the Store's offer, carry out and cancel promotional campaigns in the Store or make changes to them. The introduced changes may not affect the effectiveness and the manner of executing previously placed orders.
  3. Product photos and colors may be slightly different from the original.
  4. The Buyer is obliged to comply with these Regulations.

§ 5

 

The Regulations apply to orders that are carried out in the territory of the Republic of Poland. Orders outside the country will be implemented on the basis of separate arrangements made between the Seller and the Buyer.

 

Chapter II. Procedure for placing and executing orders

§ 6

1. In order to create an account for the Buyer, the Buyer is obliged to make a free Registration at www.conteshop.com.

2. Registration is not necessary to place an Order.

3. In order to register, the Buyer fills in the registration form available on the Store's website and sends the completed form electronically by selecting the appropriate option in the form.

4. When completing the registration form, the Buyer has the opportunity to read the Regulations, accepting its content by marking the appropriate field.

5. After submitting the completed registration form, the Buyer shall immediately receive, by e-mail, to the e-mail address provided in the registration form, the Registration confirmation.

 § 7

1. The information contained on the Store's website does not constitute an offer of the Seller within the meaning of the Civil Code, but only an invitation to the Buyer to submit offers to conclude a Sales Agreement.

2. Orders via the Store's website can be placed 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

3. In order to place an order by the Buyer who has made the registration, the Buyer shall do the following:

1) Logging in to the Buyer's Account using the e-mail address and password selected during the Registration;

2) Adding a product to the basket;

3) After completing the entire Order - selecting the type of delivery and payment;

4) Choosing the place of delivery of the product (if different from the address indicated during Registration);

5) Indication of basic data, including personal data enabling contact and shipping (if different from those indicated during Registration);

6) Placing an order in the Store by using the button "order with the obligation to pay"

7) In order to place an order, without Registration, the Buyer shall do the following:

                                                        i. Adding a product to the basket;

                                                       ii. Indication of e-mail address;

                                                      iii. Indication of e-mail address;

                                                      iv. Choosing the place of delivery of the product;

                                                       v.  Indication of basic data, including personal data enabling contact and shipping;

                                                      vi. Placing an order in the Store by using the button "order with payment obligation"

 

By placing an Order, the Buyer makes an offer to the Seller to conclude an Agreement. After placing the order, in accordance with the procedure specified in sec. 3 or 4 above, the Buyer shall immediately receive, by e-mail to the e-mail address provided during Registration or placing an Order, confirmation of placing the Order and accepting the Order for execution. Information about the acceptance of the Order for execution is the Seller's declaration of acceptance of the offer referred to above and the Agreement is concluded upon its receipt.

 § 8

  1. The order fulfillment time is from 24 hours to 2 business days. The execution of the order begins when the funds are credited to the account of Conte Polska Sp. z o.o. or in the event of a different method of payment being agreed, after confirmation of the order by the website www.conteshop.com. Payment should be made within 5 working days.
  2. Orders placed on weekdays after 15:00, on Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays will be processed on the next business day.
  3. In the absence of confirmation of payment or the occurrence of circumstances preventing completely or temporarily from proceeding to the implementation of the order, Conte Polska Sp.z o.o. reserves the right to suspend the execution of the order. He undertakes to immediately notify the Ordering Party about the situation.
  4. In the absence of confirmation of the implementation of the Order or the answer to the question asked by e-mail - the Seller asks for contact by phone.

 § 9

  1. The buyer may choose one of the available payment methods:

a) Przelewy24 - An online payment system that acts as an intermediary between individuals and websites, online stores. Acceptance of Visa, MasterCard and other cards.

b) PayPal – The web-based system allows you to instantly send online payments using your bank account, credit card, and other sources.

 

  1. Execution of the order with the payment method "Przelewy24", "PayPal" after the conclusion of the Agreement and the Buyer's payment is credited to the Seller's account. The purchased product, together with the proof of purchase, is sent with the type of delivery selected by the Buyer to the place of issue of the product indicated by the Buyer in the order.
  2. Delivery is carried out through:

 

a) TNT delivery company - delivery time: 5-7 business days.

b) DHL courier - delivery time: 5-7 business days.

1. Ordered products are delivered to the place indicated by the Buyer during registration or ordering.

2. On the day of sending the product, information about the shipment is sent to the Buyer's e-mail address.

3. Upon delivery of the product, the Buyer is obliged to examine it in the presence of the Carrier's employee. In the event of damage to the shipment, the Buyer has the right to request the Carrier's employee to draw up the appropriate protocol.

4. The Seller, depending on the Buyer's choice, attaches to the shipment with the ordered product - a receipt or a VAT invoice.

5. In the absence of the Buyer at the place of delivery indicated by him, the Carrier's employee will leave a notice or make an attempt to contact by phone in order to arrange the possible date of delivery. If, due to the lack of delivery in the prescribed period, it will be returned to the Buyer, the Seller will contact

6. Buyers via e-mail or by phone in order to determine the date and cost of re-delivery.

 

 

Chapter III. Product availability

§ 10

The condition for completing the order is the availability of the goods in the Store's warehouse. If some or all of the products included in the order are unavailable, the customer is informed by e-mail and asked for a decision on further implementation. It may be order cancellation, incomplete fulfillment without missing goods, longer waiting for fulfillment, selection of a different product in place of the missing one.

 

Chapter IV. Cancellation policy

§ 11

  1. You have the right to cancel this contract within 14 days without giving any reason. The cancellation period will expire after 14 days from the day on which you acquire,or a third party other than the carrier and indicated by you acquires, physical possession of the last good.
  2. To exercise the right to cancel, you must inform us CONTE POLSKA Sp. z O.O., ul. Swiętej Teresy 91, 91-341 Lodz, +48575727273, info@conteshop.com of your decision to cancel this contract by a clear statement (e.g. a letter sent by post, fax or e-mail). You should use the attached model cancellation form.
  3. To meet the cancellation deadline, it is sufficient for you to send your communication concerning your exercise of the right of cancel before the cancellation period has expired.
  4. If you cancel this contract, we will reimburse to you all payments received from you, excluding the costs of deliver, without undue delay and in any event not later than 14 days from the day on which we are informed about your decision to withdraw from this contract. We will make the reimbursement using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise; in any event, you will not incur any fees as a result of such reimbursement. We may withhold reimbursement until we have received the goods back or you have supplied evidence of having sent back the goods, whichever is the earliest.
  5. You shall send back the goods or hand them over to us, without undue delay and in any event not later than 14 days from the day on which you communicate your withdrawal from this contract to us. The deadline is met if you send back the goods before the period of 14 days has expired. You will have to bear the direct cost of returning the goods. You are only liable for any diminished value of the goods resulting from the handling other than what is necessary to establish the nature, characteristics and functioning of the goods.

 § 12

1. In order to guarantee the highest quality, selected products from the Store's assortment are delivered in a sealed unit package.

2.The Buyer is not entitled to withdraw from a contract concluded outside the business premises or concluded remotely, in which the subject of the service is a product delivered in a sealed package, which after opening the package cannot be returned due to health protection or hygiene reasons, if the package has been open after delivery, i.e. women's panties, men's panties, body.

3. Partial products that are part of the purchased set (multipack) are not eligible for returns. If you wish to withdraw from the contract for the purchase of a set (multipack),the Buyer must return the entire set (multipack) to the Seller.

 

Chapter V. Warranty. Complaints

§ 13

1.The provisions concerning the consumer contained in this chapter shall apply to a natural person concluding a contract directly related to his business activity, when the content of this contract shows that he does not have a professional character for that person, resulting in particular from the subject of his activity. economic, made available on the basis of the provisions on the Central Register and Information on Economic Activity.

2. The Seller undertakes to sell the product free from physical and legal defects to the Customers who are consumers. The seller is liable to the consumer under the terms of art. 556 et seq. Of the Civil Code for defects (warranty).

3. In the case of an Agreement with a Consumer, if a physical defect has been found within one year from the date of the release of the Product, it is presumed to have existed at the time the danger passed on to the Consumer. The Seller may refuse to accept the complaint if he proves that at the time of the release of the Product it was free from defects or the reason for their occurrence did not yet exist.

4. If the Product delivered to the Consumer is defective, the Consumer may:

 

1) Submit a statement requesting a price reduction;

2) Submit a declaration of withdrawal from the Agreement;

3) unless the Seller immediately and without undue inconvenience to the Consumer replaces the defective Product with a Product free from defects or removes the defect.

1. However, if the Product has already been replaced or repaired by the Seller or the Seller has not fulfilled the obligation to replace the Product with a Product free from defects or to remove the defect, he is not entitled to replace the Product or remove the defect.

2.The Consumer may, instead of the removal of the defect proposed by the Seller, demand that the Product be replaced with a Product free from defects, or instead of the Product replaced, demand that the defect be removed, unless it is impossible to bring the Product into compliance with the Agreement in the manner chosen by the Consumer or would require excessive costs compared to the proposed method. by the Seller, while assessing the excess of costs, the value of the Product free from defects, the type and significance of the defect found, as well as the inconvenience to which the Consumer would otherwise be satisfied, are taken into account.

3. The consumer may not withdraw from the Agreement if the defect is irrelevant. A negligible defect is considered to be one that, despite its existence, allows the use of the Product in accordance with its intended use and the Seller's assurances.

 § 14

If the Product delivered to the Consumer has a defect, the Consumer may:

1) Demand replacement of the Product with a Product free from defects;

2) Demand that the defect be removed.

3) The Seller is obliged to replace the defective Product with a Product free from defects or remove the defect within a reasonable time without undue inconvenience to the Consumer.

4) The Seller may refuse to satisfy the Consumer's request if it is impossible to bring the defective Product into compliance with the Agreement in the manner chosen by the Consumer or would require excessive costs compared to the second possible method of compliance with the Agreement.

 § 15

 

1. The consumer who exercises the rights under the warranty is obliged to deliver the defective product to the Seller's address at the expense of the Seller, and if, due to the type of product, the delivery of the product by the Consumer would be excessively difficult, the Consumer is obliged to make the Product available to the Seller at the place where the Product is located. is located. In the event of failure by the Seller to fulfill the obligation, the Consumer is entitled to return the Product at the expense and risk of the Seller.

2. The cost of replacing or repairing the Product is borne by the Seller.

3. The Seller is obliged to accept the defective Product from the Consumer in the event of replacement of the Product with a Product free from defects or withdrawal from the Agreement.

4. Within 14 days, the Seller will respond to:

1) Statements about a request for a price reduction;

2) Statements of withdrawal from the contract;

3) Demands to replace the Product with a product free from defects;

4) Demands to remove Product defects.

5. In the event of the Seller's failure to respond to the above-mentioned statements / demands in the above-mentioned within the deadline, it is considered that the Consumer's submitted statement or request was considered justified.

 § 16

1. The Seller is liable under the warranty if a physical defect is found within two years from the date of delivery of the product to the Consumer. The Consumer's claim for the removal of the defect or replacement of the product with a product free from defects expires after one year from the date of finding the defect, but not earlier than two years from the date of delivery of the product to the Consumer.

2. In the event that the product's use-by date specified by the Seller or the manufacturer ends after two years from the date of delivery of the product to the Consumer, the Seller is liable under the warranty for physical defects of the goods found before that date.

3. Within the time limits specified in sec. 1 and 2 above, the Consumer may submit a declaration of withdrawal from the contract or request a price reduction due to a physical defect of the Product, and if the Consumer requested replacement of the product with a product free from defects or removal of the defect, the time limit for submitting a declaration of withdrawal or price reduction begins upon the ineffective expiry of the period for replacing the product or removing the defect.

 

 

Chapter VI. Personal data protection

§ 17

1. Detailed rules and information on the protection of personal data are set out in the Privacy Policy available on the website.

                      

 

Chapter VI. Promotional campaigns and discounts for customers

§ 18 

Any discounts granted to groups of customers or promotional campaigns in the store cannot be combined with other discounts and promotions.

 

Chapter VII. Final Provisions

§ 19

1. The current version of the Regulations is available on the Store's website in the "Regulations" tab. During the execution of the Buyer's Order, the Regulations accepted by him when placing the Order apply.

2. In matters not covered by these Regulations, the applicable provisions of law shall apply, in particular the legal acts referred to in the Regulations. The law applicable to the settlement of disputes arising from the Regulations is Polish law.

3. Disputes will be resolved in the first place amicably. In the event of disagreement, the matter will be resolved by the court having jurisdiction over the defendant.

4. Pursuant to Regulation (EU) No 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council of May 21, 2013 on online dispute resolution for consumer disputes and amending Regulation (EC) No 2006/2004 and Directive 2009/22 / EC (Regulation on ODR in consumer disputes),below is an electronic link to the ODR platform: 

http://ec.europa.eu/odr/

 

  1. The ODR platform is to facilitate the independent, impartial, transparent, effective, fast and fair out-of-court settlement of disputes between consumers and entrepreneurs online, and it applies to out-of-court settlement of disputes regarding contractual obligations arising from online sales contracts or contracts for the provision of services, within the meaning of above of the regulation, concluded between consumers residing in the European Union and entrepreneurs established in the European Union.
  2. Detailed information on the possibility for the Consumer to use extrajudicial means of dealing with complaints and redress and the rules of access to these procedures are available at the offices and on the websites of poviat (municipal) consumer ombudsmen, social organizations whose statutory tasks include consumer protection, voivodship Inspectorates of the Trade Inspection and on the website of the Office of Competition and Consumer Protection: https://www.uokik.gov.pl/.