"25OFF": -25% ON ALL PRODUCTS

  
    
  • детям
Согласие на обработку
персональных данных
Согласно Закону Республики Беларусь "О защите персональных данных" и в соответствии с Политикой конфиденциальности, для дальнейшего использования Сайта вам необходимо подтвердить своё согласие на обработку персональных данных.
This is a required field.
This is a required field.
This is a required field.
This is passwordseconda required field.
Please enter a valid email address. For example johndoe@domain.com.
This is a required field.
This email is already in use
Введите корректный номер телефона.
This is a required field.
Такой телефон уже используется.
Введите корректный код.
This is a required field.
Такой телефон уже используется.
Неверный код.
This is a required field.
Неверный код.
This is a required field.
This is a required field.
Password must be at least 6 characters
Password must be no more 6 characters
Passwords do not match
This is a required field.
Invalid login or password.
User not found
This is a required field.

Privacy policy

The Privacy Policy sets out the rules for the collection, processing and use of personal data obtained from customers via the online store operating at https://conteshop.com/ (hereinafter: "Online Store").

 

Personal data provided by customers are processed in a manner consistent with the scope of the consent granted by the customers and legal requirements, in particular in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals in connection with processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter: "GDPR").

 

Data administration

 

The administrator of data collected via the Online Store www.conteshop.com is the trading company Conte Polska Sp. z o.o. with headquarters in Łódź at the following address: ul. St. Teresy 91, 91 - 341 Łódź, tel .: +48 575 727 273, NIP 732-216-37-57, REGON 101144034, e-mail: info@conteshop.com. The company is registered in the Register of Entrepreneurs of the National Court Register kept by the District Court for Łódź Śródmieście, XX Department of the National Court Register under KRS number: 0000392995. hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator" and being at the same time the Service Provider of the Online Store and the Seller. 

 

The administrator takes special care to protect the interests of data subjects, and in particular ensures that the data collected by him are processed in accordance with the law; collected for specified, lawful purposes and not subjected to further processing inconsistent with these purposes; factually correct and adequate in relation to the purposes for which they are processed and stored in a form that allows the identification of persons to whom they relate, no longer than it is necessary to achieve the purpose of processing.

 

Purpose of obtaining data

 

Personal data collected by the Administrator will be processed in order to set up and maintain a Customer account, fulfill orders placed in the online store www.conteshop.com pursuant to art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b GDPR and for direct communication pursuant to Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f GDPR, which is also a legitimate interest of the Company. 

 

If a separate consent is given, personal data will also be processed in order to receive commercial information sent by the Administrator to the e-mail address provided, pursuant to art. 6 sec. 1 lit. and the general regulation on the protection of personal data in connection with joke. 10 sec. 1 of the Act on the provision of electronic services.

 

The administrator may process the following personal data of customers: name and surname; e-mail address; contact telephone number; delivery address (street, house number, apartment number, zip code, city, country),address of residence / business / seat (if different from the delivery address). In the case of Customers who are not consumers, the Administrator may additionally process the company name and tax identification number of the Customer.

 

Providing the personal data indicated above may be necessary for the conclusion and implementation of the Sales Agreement or contract for the provision of Electronic Services in the online store operating at https://conteshop.com/

 

Data storage period

 

The collected personal data will be stored for the period of being a registered user of the online store operating at https://conteshop.com/ and after resigning from being a user of the online store - for the period necessary to exercise all rights of the seller due to the conclusion of the sales contract, including investigation claims.

 

In the case of using the online store without registration, personal data will be stored for the period necessary to exercise all the rights of the seller due to the conclusion of the sales contract, including redress.

 

Data recipients

 

In the case of a Customer who uses the online store www.conteshop.com with the method of delivery by post or courier, the Administrator provides the Customer's collected personal data to the selected carrier or intermediary performing the shipment at the request of the Administrator.

 

In the case of a Customer who uses the online store www.conteshop.com with the method of electronic payments or with a payment card, the Administrator provides the collected personal data of the Customer to the selected entity servicing the above payments.

 

The www.conteshop.com online store may also provide data to suppliers to whom it will commission services related to the processing of personal data, e.g. IT service providers. Such entities process data on the basis of a contract with the Administrator and only in accordance with his instructions.

 

In the event of an inspection, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, Customer's data may be made available to the controllers.

 

Data safety 

 

Personal data is stored on secured servers. Selected employees have access to the data. The place and method of data storage is to ensure their full security. 

 

Customer rights related to the processing of personal data and making automated decisions 

 

Customers have the following rights related to the processing of personal data:

 

1.right to withdraw consent to data processing,

2.right to access personal data and receive a copy thereof,

3.right to request rectification (correction) of personal data,

4.right to request the deletion of personal data,

5.right to request restriction of personal data processing,

6.right to object to the processing of data due to the special situation which justifies the cessation of the processing covered by the objection,

7.the right to transfer personal data, i.e. the right to receive personal data, in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable IT format. The right to transfer personal data applies only to data that is processed on the basis of a contract or on the basis of consent.

 

To exercise the above rights, the Customer should contact the Administrator - contact details above. To be sure that the person authorized to submit the application contacts the Administrator, the Administrator may ask for additional information allowing for effective authentication and identification.

 

 

The right to withdraw consent

 

To the extent that data is processed on the basis of consent, this consent may be withdrawn at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing which was carried out on the basis of consent before its withdrawal. The consent may be withdrawn by sending a declaration of consent withdrawal to the correspondence address or to our e-mail address.

 

The right to lodge a complaint with the authority 

 

The customer also has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory body dealing with the protection of personal data, i.e. the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection.

 

Anonymous data and push notifications

 

When using the website at https://conteshop.com/, anonymous information is automatically collected on the server, e.g. IP address, domain name, browser type, device type, operating system type, etc. The information contained on the server is used especially in purposes: technical and for purposes related to the administration of the online store, ensuring the safety of the online store, implementation of the provisions of the Regulations, protection of the law. In addition, this information is used to collect statistical or marketing information.

 

In addition, the Administrator reserves the right to send push notifications containing personalized commercial information, discount coupons and information about changing the status of the order. The customer can disable notifications in the application at any time.

 

Сookies policy 

 

The online store also uses the so-called cookies (cookies). These files are saved on the client's computer by the server and provide statistical data on the client's activity in order to match the offer to his individual needs and tastes. The customer may at any time disable the option of accepting cookies in his web browser, although he must be aware that in some cases disconnecting these files may affect the use of the Online Store's offer. 

Other information

 

 

If the website of the Online Store contains links leading to other websites not administered by the Store, it may not be responsible neither for the content of these websites, nor for the level of privacy protection provided by the administrators of these websites. When making a decision to switch to such websites, the Client does so at his own risk. The store also encourages you to read the privacy policy implemented by these websites before the customer provides them with their personal data.

 

On our websites, third parties place information in the form of cookies (so-called cookies) and other similar technologies on the Customer's end device (e.g. computer, smartphone) and gain access to them. They are our trusted partners with whom we constantly cooperate to adapt advertisements on our and their websites to the needs and interests of the client, as well as the services that we and our trusted partners provide. Entities from the Wirtualna Polska capital group are such a trusted partner.

 

The online store also collects anonymous statistical data on the pages visited. These data are used only for statistical analysis of traffic on the Store's websites. The rules regarding the privacy policy of Google Analytics can be found at: www.google.com. 

Wszelkie pytania, wnioski i sugestie odnoszące się do ochrony prywatności, w szczególności danych osobowych, proszę zgłaszać na e-mail: info@conteshop.com.

 

Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be published on this page, and the Store will inform about significant changes in a more visible way (for some services, including sending an e-mail notification informing about changes to the Privacy Policy).be